Presentations

PastWinners

Best Training Programme Company (Small)

1.     College of Production Technology (Pty) Ltd

2.     Khanyisela College

3.     Vukani-Ubuntu Communtiy Development Projects

Best Training Programme Company (Large)

1.     Barrows Design & Manufacturing

2.     AIDC

3.     Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre

Best Graduate Trainee Programme

1.     Transnet Port Terminals

2.     The Innovation Hub

3.     Department of Transport and Public Works, Western Cape

Best Innovative Training Programme

1.     The Innovation Hub

2.     FETOLA

3.     iTUT

Best Public Sector Training Programme

1.     NCPC-Sa

2.     Department of Transport & Public Works, Western Cape

3.     AIDC 

Best Training Partnership Programme

1.     AIDC

2.     NCPC-SA

3.     Department of Transport & Public Works, Western Cape

Best Training Provider

1.     Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre

2.     iTUT

3.     CTU Training

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • Vukani UBUNTU Community Development Projects 

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Pragma 

Best Public Sector Training Programme

  • Automotive Industry Development Centre

Best Training Partnership Programme

  • Vukani UBUNTU Community Development Projects 

TETA Best Graduate Training Programme

  • Pragma

Best Training Provider

  • Nampak / DYNA Training (Pty) Ltd

SAASTA Best Innovative Training Programme

  • Pragma

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • Vukani UBUNTU Community Development Projects 

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Eskom 

Best Public Sector Training Programme

  • Ligbron Academy of Technology

Best Training Partnership Programme

  • TEKmation (Pty) Ltd

TETA Best Graduate Trainee Programme

  • Automotive Industry Developement Centre 

Best Training Provider

  • Christel House SA

Best Innovative Training Programme

  • Ligbron Academy of Technology

Best Innovative Training Programme

  • South African Maritime Safety Authority (SAMSA)

Best Training Partnership Programme

  • Rand Water Academy

Best Graduate Trainee Programme

  •  Unitrans Freight and Logistics

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • College of Production Technology

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Steinmuller Africa 

Best Public Sector Training Programme

  • Automotive Industry Development Corporation (AIDC)

Best Training Provider

  • Bytes People Solutions

Best Public Sector Training Programme Award

  • Department of Water Affairs

Best Training Programme: NGO/CBO Sector Award

  • Umthombo Youth Development

Best Training Programme: ReSkill & Empower Sector Award

  • Sappi Ngodwana Mill

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • The College of Production Technology

Best Training Programme: Medium-sized Company

  • Lion of Africa Insurance

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Sappi Ngodwana Mill

Best Training Programme: Science & Technology

  • Siyafunda Community Technology Centre

Most Innovative Training Programme Award

  • Transnet Rail Engineering

Green Collar training Programme Award

  • JHB City Parks

Best Training Programme: Tourism 

  • SA College for Tourism

Best Training Programme: Banking & Financial Services

  • Pastel Payroll

Best Training Programme: Transport & Logistics

  •  AIDC

Best Training Programme: Engineering 

  • DesSoft - Design Engineering Software

 

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • ORT South Africa Operational Trust

Best Training Programme: Medium-sized Company

  • DAV Professional Placement Group

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Imperial Logistics Southern Africa

Best Training Programme: Public Sector

  • Automotive Industry Development Centre ESDA

Science and Technology Award

  • DesSoft

Banking and Financial Services Award

  • National Housing Finance Corporation

Transport and Logistics Award

  • Transnet Rail Engineering

Engineering Award

  • DesSoft

Tourism Award

  • Chaine Des Rotisseurs Foundation Trust

Green-Collar Training Award

  • Johannesburg City Parks

Best Training Programme: Small Company

  • Sutherland

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Foschini Retail Group

Best Training Programme: Large Company

  • Grinaker - LTA Civil Engineering

Best Training Programme: Public Sector

  • Department of International Relations and Cooperation

Green-Collar Skills and Training Award

  • WSP Group Africa

Science and Technology Sector Award

  • CSIR

Finance Sector Award

  • Nedbank Corporate Property Finance

Most Innovative Training Company

  • The Institute for People Development